Re -Entry Visa

Overview

Re Entry is a type of visa which is required by applicants who has lost/missed their entry permission to stay in Italy and willing to enter in Italy again for long stay.

Who are eligible?

Applicant who had been living in Italy with valid long term staying permission (Soggirno/Carta D Identita) and now out of Italy for more than 12 months( Soggiorno holder) and 6 months (Carta D Identita holder) may need to apply for Re Entry visa to enter in Italy.

  1. Re Entry visa application files will not be accepted if the visa application form is not completely filled up with correct information. Specially for the important part as clause no. 29, 31 and 32 should be filled up with information not by not applicable.

Fees

In addition to the Visa Fees, applicant requires to pay the VFS Global Service Charge (inclusive of all taxes), as listed below.

FEES Bangladesh Taka (BDT)
Visa Fee 9860
VFS Global Service Charge 1935
Bank Draft Charge 270

Documents Required

Checklist for Re Entry Visa

Photo Specifications

Two recent 4.0 * 3.5 cm-size color photographs taken in last 6 months (white background only).

Processing Time

Minimum 21 Calendar Days required for applying Re entry visa.

Download Form

Download Visa Application Forms


Visa Application Form

Please print this form on an A4 paper

Long Term D-Type (More than 90 days)

Form Filling Guideline

To Download a Form:

  • Click on the form link
  • When the form opens, save the form on your computer

OR


  • Press the right button on your mouse on the required link.
  • Select Save Target As from the list
  • Save the form on your computer.